Privacy statement

To enable Free Press Unlimited to make this website and the related services available to its visitors, the organisation may in some cases be required to process personal information. The following statement explains which information Free Press Unlimited may use for which purposes, and what Free Press Unlimited is doing to protect your privacy. Free Press Unlimited advises you to take note of this information before using this website. In addition, the following disclaimer applies to the Free Press Unlimited website. Free Press Unlimited advises you to also take note of this disclaimer before using the rest of the website.

Privacy

Free Press Unlimited respects the privacy of all visitors to its website and works to ensure that any personal information you might exchange (by e-mail and/or by contact form) with Free Press Unlimited remains confidential at all times, in accordance with the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp). Personal information provided to Free Press Unlimited via the Free Press Unlimited website or via e-mail will solely be used for the purpose specified.

If you have posted any questions and/or comments by e-mail, it may occur that Free Press Unlimited uses your personal information to contact you in order to answer these questions and/or comments.

References and hyperlinks

The website of Free Press Unlimited can contain references and/or hyperlinks to other websites that are not operated by or controlled by Free Press Unlimited. These have been included for information purposes only and do not imply affiliation with or endorsement by Free Press Unlimited. Free Press Unlimited gives no guarantees and accepts no liability for the content, use and availability of these third-party websites. 

Questions

If you have any questions and/or comments regarding the processing of your personal information within the Free Press Unlimited website, feel free to contact us.